Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12170 / median-list-price

Homes in 12170 listed at a median of $350,000, up 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$348k$370k$350k$340k$350k$360k$370k$380k$364k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
12170 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
12153$749k12148$575k12118$473k12170$350k12143$309k12076$269k12043$247k12204$215k12202$209k12022$135k
ZIP 12170 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 12170.
Single Family$364kAll Residential$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12170

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026