Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12144 / median-list-price

Homes in 12144 listed at a median of $299,900, up 15.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $300k.
$260k$286k$300k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$259k$305k$333k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
12144 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
12153$749k12148$575k12118$473k12143$309k12144$300k12076$269k12043$247k12204$215k12202$209k12022$135k
ZIP 12144 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 12144.
Townhouse$333kSingle Family$305kAll Residential$300kMulti-Family$259k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12144

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026