Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12118 / median-list-price

Homes in 12118 listed at a median of $472,950, up 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $473k.
$460k$473k$473k$200k$300k$400k$500k$215k$476k$490k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
12118 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
12153$749k12148$575k12118$473k12110$389k12143$309k12076$269k12043$247k12204$215k12202$209k12022$135k
ZIP 12118 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 12118.
Townhouse$490kSingle Family$476kAll Residential$473kMulti-Family$215k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12118

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026