Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 12033 / median-list-price

Homes in 12033 listed at a median of $382,000, up 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $382k.
$369k$299k$382k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$375k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
12033 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
12153$749k12148$575k12118$473k12033$382k12143$309k12076$269k12043$247k12204$215k12202$209k12022$135k
ZIP 12033 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 12033.
All Residential$382kSingle Family$375k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 12033

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026