Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11980 / median-list-price

Homes in 11980 listed at a median of $797,000, up 33.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $797k.
$599k$900k$797k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$867k$680k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
11980 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11765$2.40M11965$1.91M11548$999k11714$842k11581$800k11980$797k11776$600k11719$599k11713$589k11772$575k
ZIP 11980 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11980.
Condo / Co-op$867kAll Residential$797kSingle Family$680k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11980

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026