Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11977 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 11977: $545/sqft, down 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $545/sqft.
$551$571$545$400$450$500$550$600$650$700$430$624
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
11977 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11965$707/sqft11548$616/sqft11977$545/sqft11581$497/sqft11765$477/sqft11714$462/sqft11772$370/sqft11776$330/sqft11713$325/sqft11719$270/sqft
ZIP 11977 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11977.
Single Family$624/sqftAll Residential$545/sqftCondo / Co-op$430/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11977

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026