Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11968 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 11968: $838/sqft, down 10.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $838/sqft.
$932$794$838$750$800$850$900$950$856$833
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
11968 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11968$838/sqft11030$811/sqft11568$684/sqft11554$518/sqft11572$461/sqft11704$409/sqft11520$393/sqft11790$378/sqft11772$375/sqft11798$350/sqft
ZIP 11968 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 11968.
Condo / Co-op$856/sqftSingle Family$838/sqftMulti-Family$833/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11968

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026