Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11961 / median-list-price

Homes in 11961 listed at a median of $499,450, up 16.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $499k.
$427k$489k$499k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$360k$620k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
11961 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11765$2.40M11965$1.91M11548$999k11714$842k11581$800k11776$600k11719$599k11713$589k11772$575k11961$499k
ZIP 11961 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11961.
Single Family$620kAll Residential$499kCondo / Co-op$360k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11961

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026