Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11793 / median-list-price

Homes in 11793 listed at a median of $770,000, down 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $770k.
$775k$800k$770k$600k$650k$700k$750k$800k$850k$629k$799k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
11793 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11765$2.40M11965$1.91M11548$999k11714$842k11581$800k11793$770k11776$600k11719$599k11713$589k11772$575k
ZIP 11793 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11793.
Single Family$799kAll Residential$770kCondo / Co-op$629k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11793

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026