Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11778 / median-list-price

Homes in 11778 listed at a median of $534,995, up 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $535k.
$529k$500k$535k$500k$550k$600k$599k$535k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
11778 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11765$2.40M11965$1.91M11548$999k11714$842k11581$800k11776$600k11719$599k11713$589k11772$575k11778$535k
ZIP 11778 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11778.
Multi-Family$599kAll Residential$535kSingle Family$535kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11778

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026