Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11777 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 11777 was $765,000, up 9.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $765k.
$700k$820k$765k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$440k$813k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
11777 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11965$1.82M11765$1.44M11548$970k11581$858k11714$800k11777$765k11719$758k11776$625k11772$585k11713$575k
ZIP 11777 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11777.
Single Family$813kAll Residential$765kCondo / Co-op$440k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11777

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026