Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11754 / median-list-price

Homes in 11754 listed at a median of $729,000, up 4.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $729k.
$699k$699k$729k$680k$700k$720k$740k$699k$730k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
11754 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11765$2.40M11965$1.91M11548$999k11714$842k11581$800k11754$729k11776$600k11719$599k11713$589k11772$575k
ZIP 11754 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11754.
Single Family$730kAll Residential$729kCondo / Co-op$699k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11754

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026