Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11752 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 11752 was $652,500, up 13.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $653k.
$576k$665k$653k$550k$575k$600k$625k$650k$675k$700k$653k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
11752 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11965$1.82M11765$1.44M11548$970k11581$858k11714$800k11719$758k11752$653k11776$625k11772$585k11713$575k
ZIP 11752 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11752.
All Residential$653kSingle Family$653k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11752

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026