Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11751 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 11751 was $622,500, up 2.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $623k.
$610k$631k$623k$250k$500k$750k$265k$685k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
11751 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11965$1.82M11765$1.44M11548$970k11581$858k11714$800k11719$758k11776$625k11751$623k11772$585k11713$575k
ZIP 11751 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11751.
Single Family$685kAll Residential$623kCondo / Co-op$265k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11751

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026