Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11747 / median-list-price

Homes in 11747 listed at a median of $869,999, down 2.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $870k.
$894k$862k$870k$700k$800k$900k$1M$755k$950k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
11747 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11765$2.40M11965$1.91M11548$999k11747$870k11714$842k11581$800k11776$600k11719$599k11713$589k11772$575k
ZIP 11747 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11747.
Single Family$950kAll Residential$870kCondo / Co-op$755k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11747

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026