Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11730 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 11730 was $831,000, up 26.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $831k.
$655k$910k$831k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$645k$891k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
11730 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11965$1.82M11765$1.44M11548$970k11581$858k11730$831k11714$800k11719$758k11776$625k11772$585k11713$575k
ZIP 11730 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11730.
Single Family$891kAll Residential$831kCondo / Co-op$645k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11730

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026