Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11725 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 11725 was $825,000, up 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $825k.
$800k$805k$825k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.8M$2M$1.68M$818k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
11725 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11965$1.82M11765$1.44M11548$970k11581$858k11725$825k11714$800k11719$758k11776$625k11772$585k11713$575k
ZIP 11725 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11725.
Multi-Family$1.68MAll Residential$825kSingle Family$818k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11725

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026