Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11721 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 11721 was $925,000, up 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $925k.
$885k$925k$925k$850k$875k$900k$925k$950k$925k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
11721 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11965$1.82M11765$1.44M11548$970k11721$925k11581$858k11714$800k11719$758k11776$625k11772$585k11713$575k
ZIP 11721 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11721.
All Residential$925kSingle Family$925k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11721

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026