Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11716 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 11716: $405/sqft, up 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $405/sqft.
$383$352$405$350$375$400$425
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
11716 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11568$684/sqft11554$518/sqft11572$461/sqft11704$409/sqft11716$405/sqft11520$393/sqft11790$378/sqft11772$375/sqft11798$350/sqft11742$343/sqft
ZIP 11716 (this market)