Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11710 / median-list-price

Homes in 11710 listed at a median of $799,000, down 0.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $799k.
$800k$799k$799k$399k$800k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
11710 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11765$2.40M11965$1.91M11548$999k11714$842k11581$800k11710$799k11776$600k11719$599k11713$589k11772$575k
ZIP 11710 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11710.
Single Family$800kAll Residential$799kCondo / Co-op$399k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11710

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026