Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11706 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 11706 was $650,000, up 5.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $650k.
$619k$630k$650k$450k$500k$550k$600k$650k$700k$647k$500k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
11706 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11030$2.39M11554$820k11572$760k11790$725k11742$688k11520$675k11704$655k11706$650k11798$618k11772$605k
ZIP 11706 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 11706.
Single Family$650kCondo / Co-op$647kMulti-Family$500k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11706

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026