Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11598 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 11598 listed at a median of $529/sqft, up 8.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $529/sqft.
$488$542$529$300$400$500$600$308$554
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
11598 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11965$944/sqft11765$674/sqft11548$646/sqft11598$529/sqft11714$518/sqft11581$510/sqft11713$470/sqft11719$437/sqft11772$393/sqft11776$322/sqft
ZIP 11598 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11598.
Single Family$554/sqftAll Residential$529/sqftCondo / Co-op$308/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11598

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026