Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11590 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 11590 was $760,000, up 4.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $760k.
$725k$760k$760k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$450k$1.13M$808k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
11590 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11965$1.82M11765$1.44M11548$970k11581$858k11714$800k11590$760k11719$758k11776$625k11772$585k11713$575k
ZIP 11590 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11590.
Multi-Family$1.13MSingle Family$808kAll Residential$760kCondo / Co-op$450k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11590

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026