Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11559 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 11559: $640/sqft, up 20.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $640/sqft.
$531$616$640$300$400$500$600$700$800$358$701
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
11559 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11965$707/sqft11559$640/sqft11548$616/sqft11581$497/sqft11765$477/sqft11714$462/sqft11772$370/sqft11776$330/sqft11713$325/sqft11719$270/sqft
ZIP 11559 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11559.
Single Family$701/sqftAll Residential$640/sqftCondo / Co-op$358/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11559

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026