Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11557 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 11557 was $980,000, up 16.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $980k.
$840k$1.04M$980k$800k$900k$1M$1.1M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Sale Price by Location
11557 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11030$2.39M11557$980k11554$820k11572$760k11790$725k11742$688k11520$675k11704$655k11798$618k11772$605k
ZIP 11557 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 11557.
Single Family$980kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11557

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026