Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11435 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 11435: $356/sqft, down 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $356/sqft.
$366$353$356$300$400$500$600$700$481$608
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
11435 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11228$874/sqft11218$697/sqft11104$631/sqft07307$608/sqft11379$594/sqft07657$418/sqft10304$407/sqft11435$356/sqft10303$273/sqft10701$270/sqft
ZIP 11435 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 11435.
Single Family$608/sqftMulti-Family$481/sqftCondo / Co-op$356/sqft
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11435

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026