Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11433 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 11433: $493/sqft, down 5.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $493/sqft.
$524$550$493$450$475$500$525$550$575$516$470$493
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
11433 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$961/sqft10543$513/sqft11433$493/sqft07647$477/sqft07605$470/sqft07645$431/sqft10598$390/sqft10560$379/sqft07603$356/sqft10552$261/sqft
ZIP 11433 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11433.
Condo / Co-op$516/sqftAll Residential$493/sqftSingle Family$493/sqftMulti-Family$470/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11433

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026