Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11422 / median-list-price

Homes in 11422 listed at a median of $799,999, up 6.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $800k.
$750k$882k$800k$700k$800k$900k$1M$1000k$764k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
11422 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07645$975k11422$800k10598$787k10560$697k07603$650k10552$228k
ZIP 11422 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11422.
Multi-Family$1000kAll Residential$800kSingle Family$764kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11422

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026