Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11411 / median-list-price

Homes in 11411 listed at a median of $769,000, up 2.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $769k.
$749k$755k$769k$750k$800k$850k$850k$762k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
11411 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07645$975k10598$787k11411$769k10560$697k07603$650k10552$228k
ZIP 11411 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11411.
Multi-Family$850kAll Residential$769kSingle Family$762k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11411

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026