Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11370 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 11370 was $885,000, up 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $885k.
$880k$999k$885k$250k$500k$750k$1M$450k$999k$945k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
11370 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10560$1.13M11225$1.09M10543$982k10010$950k11370$885k07647$855k07645$840k10598$770k07605$750k07603$625k
ZIP 11370 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11370.
Multi-Family$999kSingle Family$945kAll Residential$885kCondo / Co-op$450k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11370

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026