Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11369 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 11369 was $990,000, up 20.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $990k.
$825k$838k$990k$700k$800k$900k$1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.15M$1.15M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
11369 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10560$1.13M11225$1.09M11369$990k10543$982k10010$950k07647$855k07645$840k10598$770k07605$750k07603$625k
ZIP 11369 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11369.
Multi-Family$1.15MSingle Family$1.15MAll Residential$990kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11369

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026