Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11361 / median-list-price

Homes in 11361 listed at a median of $879,000, down 11.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $879k.
$989k$970k$879k$500k$1M$1.5M$2M$1.88M$1.10M
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
11361 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10010$1.45M11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07645$975k11361$879k10598$787k10560$697k07603$650k
ZIP 11361 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11361.
Multi-Family$1.88MSingle Family$1.10MAll Residential$879kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11361

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026