Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11354 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 11354 was $632,333, up 9.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $632k.
$579k$652k$632k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$610k$1.27M$1.21M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
11354 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.09M10543$982k10010$950k07647$855k07645$840k10598$770k07605$750k11354$632k07603$625k10552$340k
ZIP 11354 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11354.
Multi-Family$1.27MSingle Family$1.21MAll Residential$632kCondo / Co-op$610k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11354

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026