Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11236 / median-list-price

Homes in 11236 listed at a median of $849,000, up 8.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $849k.
$780k$899k$849k$500k$750k$1M$475k$969k$750k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
11236 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10010$1.45M11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07645$975k11236$849k10598$787k10560$697k07603$650k
ZIP 11236 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11236.
Multi-Family$969kAll Residential$849kSingle Family$750kCondo / Co-op$475k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11236

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026