Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11222 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 11222 listed at a median of $1381/sqft, down 11.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $1381/sqft.
$1567$1489$1381$750$1000$1250$1500$1750$1604$864$1315$1142
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
11222 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10010$1645/sqft11222$1381/sqft11225$909/sqft07647$504/sqft07605$474/sqft10543$454/sqft07603$419/sqft07645$413/sqft10560$375/sqft10598$373/sqft
ZIP 11222 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11222.
Condo / Co-op$1604/sqftAll Residential$1381/sqftSingle Family$1315/sqftTownhouse$1142/sqftMulti-Family$864/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11222

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026