Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11214 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 11214: $576/sqft, down 3.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $576/sqft.
$594$583$576$525$550$575$600$625$650$594$550$629
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
11214 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$961/sqft11214$576/sqft10543$513/sqft07647$477/sqft07605$470/sqft07645$431/sqft10598$390/sqft10560$379/sqft07603$356/sqft10552$261/sqft
ZIP 11214 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11214.
Single Family$629/sqftCondo / Co-op$594/sqftAll Residential$576/sqftMulti-Family$550/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11214

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026