Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11209 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 11209 was $350,000, down 20.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $350k.
$440k$355k$350k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$475k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Sale Price by Location
11209 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07307$698k11218$550k10303$440k07407$439k11379$437k07657$370k11104$365k11209$350k10304$299k10701$205k
ZIP 11209 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 11209.
TownhouseLow confidenceMulti-FamilyLow confidenceSingle FamilyLow confidenceCondo / Co-op$350k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11209

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026