Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11207 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 11207: $495/sqft, down 4.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $495/sqft.
$517$486$495$300$400$500$600$700$800$659$390$683
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
11207 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11374$749/sqft10462$626/sqft07024$538/sqft11207$495/sqft07648$489/sqft10540$394/sqft07663$393/sqft10701$382/sqft10547$355/sqft07504$329/sqft
ZIP 11207 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 11207.
Townhouse$683/sqftCondo / Co-op$659/sqftSingle Family$495/sqftMulti-Family$390/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11207

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026