Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11030 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 11030: $782/sqft, up 8.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $782/sqft.
$719$762$782$500$600$700$800$900$539$811
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
11030 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11930$1213/sqft11030$782/sqft11965$707/sqft11548$616/sqft11581$497/sqft11765$477/sqft11714$462/sqft11772$370/sqft11776$330/sqft11713$325/sqft
ZIP 11030 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11030.
Single Family$811/sqftAll Residential$782/sqftCondo / Co-op$539/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11030

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026