Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11021 / median-list-price

Homes in 11021 listed at a median of $699,000, up 16.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $699k.
$600k$630k$699k$500k$550k$600k$650k$700k$750k$529k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
11021 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11765$2.40M11965$1.91M11548$999k11714$842k11581$800k11021$699k11776$600k11719$599k11713$589k11772$575k
ZIP 11021 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11021.
Single FamilyLow confidenceAll Residential$699kCondo / Co-op$529k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11021

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026