Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10965 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 10965 was $705,000, up 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $705k.
$695k$692k$705k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$383k$750k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
10965 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.09M10543$982k10010$950k07647$855k07645$840k10598$770k07605$750k10965$705k07603$625k10552$340k
ZIP 10965 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10965.
Single Family$750kAll Residential$705kCondo / Co-op$383k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10965

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026