Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10950 / median-list-price

Homes in 10950 listed at a median of $589,000, up 12.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $589k.
$525k$617k$589k$450k$500k$550k$600k$650k$494k$627k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
10950 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10958$710k10921$614k12583$599k12570$595k10950$589k10973$530k12577$500k12569$499k12501$449k10928$395k
ZIP 10950 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10950.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceSingle Family$627kAll Residential$589kCondo / Co-op$494k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10950

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026