Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10941 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 10941: $248/sqft, up 6.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $248/sqft.
$233$235$248$250$248$242
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
10941 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
12583$302/sqft10921$274/sqft12569$265/sqft12570$251/sqft10941$248/sqft10928$247/sqft12577$238/sqft12501$232/sqft10958$232/sqft12771$195/sqft
ZIP 10941 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10941.
All Residential$248/sqftCondo / Co-op$248/sqftSingle Family$242/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10941

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026