Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10927 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 10927 was $515,000, down 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $515k.
$530k$472k$515k$300k$400k$500k$600k$304k$550k$395k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
10927 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.09M10543$982k10010$950k07647$855k07645$840k10598$770k07605$750k07603$625k10927$515k10552$340k
ZIP 10927 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10927.
Multi-Family$550kAll Residential$515kSingle Family$395kCondo / Co-op$304k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10927

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026