Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10703 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 10703 was $682,500, up 23.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $683k.
$555k$730k$683k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$823k$619k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
10703 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.09M10543$982k10010$950k07647$855k07645$840k10598$770k07605$750k10703$683k07603$625k10552$340k
ZIP 10703 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10703.
Multi-Family$823kAll Residential$683kSingle Family$619kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10703

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026