Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10598 / median-list-price

Homes in 10598 listed at a median of $787,111, up 14.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $787k.
$689k$724k$787k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$460k$789k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
10598 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07645$975k07630$878k10598$787k10560$697k07603$650k10552$228k
ZIP 10598 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10598.
Single Family$789kAll Residential$787kCondo / Co-op$460k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10598

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026