Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10583 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 10583: $551/sqft, up 8.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $551/sqft.
$506$492$551$300$400$500$600$700$327$627
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
10583 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$961/sqft10583$551/sqft10543$513/sqft07647$477/sqft07605$470/sqft07645$431/sqft10598$390/sqft10560$379/sqft07603$356/sqft10552$261/sqft
ZIP 10583 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10583.
Single Family$627/sqftAll Residential$551/sqftCondo / Co-op$327/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10583

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026