Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10573 / median-list-price

Homes in 10573 listed at a median of $799,000, down 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $799k.
$825k$819k$799k$800k$850k$900k$900k$884k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
10573 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07645$975k10573$799k10598$787k10560$697k07603$650k10552$228k
ZIP 10573 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10573.
Multi-Family$900kSingle Family$884kAll Residential$799kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10573

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026