Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10543 / median-list-price

Homes in 10543 listed at a median of $980,000, up 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $980k.
$957k$984k$980k$900k$1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$999k$1.25M
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
10543 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10010$1.45M11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07645$975k07630$878k10598$787k10560$697k07603$650k
ZIP 10543 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10543.
Single Family$1.25MMulti-Family$999kAll Residential$980kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10543

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026