Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10467 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 10467: $352/sqft, up 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $352/sqft.
$339$321$352$250$300$350$400$291$382$396
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
10467 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$961/sqft10543$513/sqft07647$477/sqft07605$470/sqft07645$431/sqft10598$390/sqft10560$379/sqft07603$356/sqft10467$352/sqft10552$261/sqft
ZIP 10467 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10467.
Single Family$396/sqftMulti-Family$382/sqftAll Residential$352/sqftCondo / Co-op$291/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10467

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026